Enhanced Optical Transceivers

High-quality Optical Transceiver solutions that meet or exceed the specification of the product provided by the OEM.  

We are able to provide solutions at a fraction of the OEM price while ensuring all products are 100% compatible. We offer numerous SFP modules to meet all datacom, telecom, server, and storage needs that are compatible with major brands including Cisco, HP, Juniper, Brocade, Dell, and many other leading manufacturers.

Our Goal is 100% Client Satisfaction - Faster Service, Better Quality & Less Expensive

100% Client Satisfaction. We confidently back all of our optical transceivers with a Limited Lifetime Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement, and superior third-party support
that goes beyond OEM contract offerings.

GLC-LX-SMD-RGD-ENS (002)

 

SFP+
  • 10Gb/s Ethernet
  • 8Gb/s Fiber Channel
  • BiDi, CWDM, DWDM
  • MMF & SMF LC Connections
  • 300M – 8OKM Distance
XENPAK
  • 10Gb/s Ethernet
  • CWCM, DWDM
  • MMF & SMF SC Connections
  • 300M – 8OKM Distance
QSFP
  • 40Gb/s Ethernet
  • MMF & SMF Connections
  • 100M – 10KM Distance
XFP
  • 10Gb/s Ethernet, BiDi
  • OC-192/STM-64, CWDM, DWDM
  • MMF & SMF LC Connections
  • 300M – 8OKM Distance
SFP
  • 100Gb/s Ethernet & BiDi
  • 1000B Ethernet, FC, BiDi, SONET, CWDM, DWDM
  • 1Gb/s, 2Gb/s, 4Gb/s
  • MMF & SMF LC & SC Connection
  • 550M – 120KM Distance
  • 100M over RJ-45 Connection
X2
  • 10Gb/s Ethernet
  • CWDM, DWDM
  • MMF & SMF SC Connections
  • 300M – 8OKM Distance
  • 30M over CX4 Connections
GBIC
  • 10Gb/s Ethernet
  • 8Gb/s Fiber Channel
  • BiDi, CWDM, DWDM
  • MMF & SMF LC Connections
  • 300M – 8OKM Distance

Buy & Sell IT Smarter

Request a Quote